The Pennsylvania primary election was held yesterday. The following is a list of the nomination winners for the positions of United States Senator, Governor, Lieutenant Governor, Representative in Congress, Senator in the General Assembly, Representative in the General Assembly, Member of Democratic State Committee, and Member of Republican State Committee.
United States Senator
Winning the nomination for the democratic party John K. Fetterman.
Winning the nomination for the republican party Mehmet C. Oz.
Governor
Winning the nomination for the democratic party Josh Shapiro.
Winning the nomination for the republican party Douglas V. Mastriano.
Lieutenant Governor
Winning the nomination for the democratic party Austin Davis.
Winning the nomination for the republican party Carrie Delrosso.
Representative in Congress
7th Congressional District
Winning the nomination for the democratic party Susan Ellis Wild.
Winning the nomination for the republican party Lisa Jane Scheller.
8th Congressional District
Winning the nomination for the democratic party Matthew A. Cartwright.
Winning the nomination for the republican party James Rocco Bognet.
Senator in the General Assembly
22nd Senatorial District
Winning the nomination for the democratic party Martin B. Flynn.
40th Senatorial District
Winning the nomination for the democratic party Jennifer Anne Shukaitis.
Winning the nomination for the republican party Rosemary Maula Brown.
Representative in the General Assembly
115th Legislative District
Winning the nomination for the democratic party Maureen E Madden.
Winning the nomination for the republican party Krista Rose Paolucci.
176th Legislative District
Winning the nomination for the democratic party Hope Christman.
Winning the nomination for the republican party Jack B Rader Jr.
189th Legislative District
Winning the nomination for the democratic party Tarah Probst.
Winning the nomination for the republican party Stephen Walter Ertle.
Member of Democratic State Committee
Monroe County (District 45)
Winning the nomination for the democratic party Claudette Williams.
Member of Republican State Committee
Monroe County (District 45)
Winning the nomination for the republican party Josephine Ferro.
Pennsylvania’s general election will be held on Tuesday, November 8th, 2022.
For more election information, visit
Keep up to date on Pocono news, art, and events by following us on the Newsbreak app.